frFrançais

23.04.1948 : born in Rey San Paolo di Piavi (Travizo) Italy

24.12.1962 : joined the Lower Seminary Beit Jala

24.06.1972 : ordained priest in Jerusalem at LPJ Cathedral, at the hands of Patriarch Yaacoub Beltritti

23.08.1972 : Assistant to Fr Mansour Saliba, at South  Zerka Parish

03.09.1975 : Parish Priest AL Fuheis (Jordan) with Fr Maroun Lahham

14.02.1976 : Assistant to  Fr Jibrail Hijazin at Marka Parish (Amman)

25.08.1980 : Parish Priest of Smakiyeh

06.10.1992 : studies in Spiritual Siences in Rome

27.08.1995 : Parish Priest ar-Rameh, Israel

13.08.2005 : Parish Priest ar-Reineh (Israel)

15.09.2007 : Parish Priest ar-Rameh, Israel

24.10.2011 : Director General LPJ schools in Israel

21.02.2013 : appointed by Pope Benedict XVI Archbishop of Tunis ; he chose for his coat of arms the Gospel quotation :  “The name of  the Lord is the tower of his glory” (Proverbs 18:10)

Speaks fluent Arabic – Italian (mother tongue) – French – English

Contact:

e-mail : ilario@bezeqint.net

Mobile: +972 50 547 9344

Designed and Powered by YH Design Studios - www.yh-designstudios.com © 2017 All Rights Reserved
X