frFrançais

14.03.1925 : born in Birzeit (Palestine)

05.10.1941 : joined Higher Seminary Beit Jala, took on  the priestly habit

04.07.1948 : ordained priest at St Catherine’s Church Bethlehem by Bishop Gelat

19.09.1948 : Vicar at Ramallah parish , assistant director of Ramallah secondary school , with frs Butros Aranki and Michel Karam

13.01.1951 : Assistant to Fr Khader Beit Jala

18.09.1951 : Zerka parish priest

15.07.1953 : Al Khirbeh parish priest

09.09.1955 : Nablus Parish Priest

01.12.1957 : Ain Arik Parish Priest

05.06.1959 : Kerak Parish Priest

22.07.1960 : Rafidia Parish Priest ; serving Ain Arik prish on sunays

1969 : SG Caritas Jerusalem

19.03.1971 : Canon of the Holy Sepulchre

8/1988 : no more in charge of schools, but  of media

Contacts :

Phone :  02 628 23 23 (room 131)

Designed and Powered by YH Design Studios - www.yh-designstudios.com © 2017 All Rights Reserved
X