frFrançais

15.05.1979 : born in Reineh (Nazareth) Israel

15.10.1997 : admitted to  Technion to study  Architecture

28.08.2003 : joined Higher Seminary Beit Jala

19.06.2010 : ordained priest at the Basilica of the Annunciation Nazareth by Patriarch Fouad Twal

01.08.2010 : Assistant to Fr Yaacoub Rafidi at St John the Baptist Parish in Madaba (Jordan)

01.08.2012 :  Chanceller at Latin Patriarchate of Jerusalem and Secretary to Patriarch Fouad Twal

Designed and Powered by YH Design Studios - www.yh-designstudios.com © 2017 All Rights Reserved
X