H.E. Kamal Hanna Bathish

H.E. Kamal Hanna Bathish

Auxiliary Bishop and Vicar General Emeritus.

December 26, 1931: Born in Haifa.
June 29, 1955: Ordained a priest.
April 29, 1993: Appointed Titular Bishop of Jericho.
July 3, 1993: Ordained a Bishop.

Address:

Latin Patriarchate of Jerusalem
P.O.B. 14152
91141 Jerusalem
Tel: (+972)(0)26282323
Fax: (+972)(0)26260923
E-mail: kamal_1bat@lpj.org